Follow the race...

USE ‪#NORDSTREAMRACE‬‬ #2017NSR #SWAN50 

Results

NORD STREAM INVITATIONAL RACE 2016 - COMBINED
PLACEYACHTTEAMSKIPPERLEG 1LEG 2TOTAL
1SGMGermanyAlexander Holstein314
2Spirit of EuropeEuropeTim Kröger235
3BronenosecRussiaSergey Borodinov145
4Tsaar PeterFinlandSamuli Leisti426
5

Petite Flamme

Great BritainAdrian Lower5510

 

NORD STREAM IVITATIONAL RACE 2016 - LEG 1
Sail NoYachtTeamSkipperFinish TimeElapsed TimeScore
RUS 2460BronenosecRussiaSergey Borodinov

06 JUN, 04:35:20

0d 16h 35m 20s

1
RUS 2860Spirit of EuropeEuropeTim Kröger

06 JUN, 
04:38:47

0d 16h 38m 47s

2
RUS 2660SGMGermanyAlexander Holstein

06 JUN, 
04:56:20

0d 16h 56m 20s

3
RUS 2760Tsaar PeterFinlandSamuli Leisti

06 JUN, 
05:03:31

0d 17h 3m 31s

4
RUS 2260Petite FlammeGreat BritainAdrian Lower

06 JUN, 
05:51:40

0d 17h 51m 40s

5

 

NORD STREAM IVITATIONAL RACE 2016 - LEG 2
SAIL NOYACHTTEAMSKIPPERFINISH TIMEELAPSED TIMESCORE

RUS 2660

SGMGermanyAlexander Holstein

10 JUN, 02:58:01

3d 8h 13m 1s

1

RUS 2760

Tsaar PeterFinlandSamuli Leisti

10 JUN,
03:18:43

3d 8h 33m 43s

2

RUS 2860

Spirit of EuropeEuropeTim Kröger

10 JUN,
03:44:13

3d 8h 59m 13s

3

RUS 2460

BronenosecRussiaSergey Borodinov

10 JUN,
04:25:14

3d 9h 40m 14s

4
RUS 2260Petite FlammeGreat BritainAdrian Lower

10 JUN,
05:49:04

3d 11h 4m 4s

5
 

 

 

NORD STREAM RACE 2015

>> Click here to view the results of Nord Stream Race 2015.

 

NORD STREAM RACE 2014

>> Click here to view the results of Nord Stream Race 2014.

 

NORD STREAM RACE 2013

>> Click here to view the results of Nord Stream Race 2013.

 

NORD STREAM RACE 2012

>> Click here to view the results of Nord Stream Race 2012. 

NORD STREAM IVITATIONAL RACE 2016 - ПЕРВЫЙ ЭТАП, САНКТ-ПЕТЕРБУРГ-ХЕЛЬСИНКИ
RUS 2460
Bronenosec Russia Sergey Borodinov
1
06 JUN, 04:35:20 0d 16h 35m 20s
RUS 2860
Spirit of Europe Europe Tim Kröger
2
06 JUN, 04:38:47 0d 16h 38m 47s
RUS 2660
SGM Germany Alexander Holstein
3
06 JUN, 04:56:20 0d 16h 56m 20s
NORD STREAM IVITATIONAL RACE 2016 - ВТОРОЙ ЭТАП, ХЕЛЬСИНКИ-ВАРНЕМЮНДЕ
RUS 2660
SGM Germany Alexander Holstein
1
10 JUN, 02:58:01 3d 8h 13m 1s

© 2013 Nord Stream Race developed by SastaMediaGroup